West Ridge Mall

Hardware & Home Improvement Stores in Topeka, Kansas

3.6 (4,169)

CategoryHardware & Home Improvement Stores
Address1801 SW Wanamaker Rd, Topeka, KS 66604
StreetSouthwest Wanamaker Road
AreaTopeka, Kansas
Phone(785) 271-5500
Google rating 3.6 (4,169)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 22, 2026

Hours

Monday10 am–9 pm
Tuesday10 am–9 pm
Wednesday10 am–9 pm
Thursday10 am–9 pm
Friday10 am–9 pm
Saturday10 am–9 pm
Sunday12–6 pm

About West Ridge Mall

West Ridge Mall, located on the west side of Topeka, Kansas, stands as a vibrant cornerstone of the community, offering a diverse shopping and entertainment experience for residents and visitors alike. Established as a premier shopping destination, West Ridge Mall has evolved into a dynamic hub where fashion, lifestyle, and entertainment converge.

West Ridge Mall is one of the hardware & home improvement stores listed in Topeka, Kansas. The business is registered at 1801 SW Wanamaker Rd, Topeka, KS 66604; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Hours are published for 7 days a week. Typical hours are 10 am–9 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (785) 271-5500. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is westridgemall.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Its Google rating is 3.6 out of 5 from 4,169 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect.

How West Ridge Mall compares with other hardware & home improvement stores in Topeka

Before you buy

  • Check your area's zone on the USDA Plant Hardiness Zone Map; plant tags list the coldest zone a plant survives.
  • Ask whether plants were grown locally and what the nursery's guarantee covers.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Gelly Bee 3 months ago

I believe this is the only mall in the area. The first floor isn’t even worth the trip unless you’re seeking some nice pieces from Kay’s jewelry, everything else is vacant or uninteresting. Hot topic was pretty bare and small. I won’t be back.

Violet Ash 5 months ago

This place is dangerous. I'm glad it's finally basically closed. Years ago, at the end of 2018, beginning of 2019, my husband and I went to this mall from out of town. We decided to spend our spare time looking at puppies after we had talked to someone about some floor samples we wanted for our home. We were going to a meeting later that day. As we were visiting and petting a puppy, I had to use the restroom. As soon as I stepped out of the pet store, I was cornered by a security guard and accused of attacking someone. Then another security guard met up and the two of them tried to FORCE me to say that I attacked someone. My phone wasn't working, so I couldn't call the police or my husband for help. I didn't know what they were going to do to me, I was sure they were going to do something and I would never see my husband again. I was scared to death, abd now b!eeding on myself. It took quite a while to convince them to take me upstairs where my husband was. As soon I saw him, I ran to him, and the employees there told them we had been there a long time. They still wanted to accuse me and do something to me. But when I unburried my face from my husband, they were gone. When I called

Keely Archer 5 months ago

since the mall has been bought by Advisors Excel I have heard nothing but horrible experiences with them from vendors and shop owners. They steal ideas, give no credit, do not allow specific things until they run a business out, then they will claim to be able to do all the things that were kindly suggested by their vendors. It’s extremely shady behavior and their management, specifically Lori Zook has taken it upon herself to encourage and enforce this behavior. As someone who has lived in Topeka for majority of my life, I DO NOT recommend visiting, shopping or doing business with this establishment. Support small businesses since they do not. Putting the lively hood of family’s on the line is just incredibly wrong.

Cella Werdahl 9 months ago

We loved seeing Kathy Spencer's snowman display!! She was a very special person to my family. Thank you for letting her family display her collection! We used the photo props to take some pictures of our family!! It was a beautiful display!!

Rema Z 11 months ago

Visited while in town. Great mall to do to indoor laps. The stores that are still open we're clean and workers nice. Enjoyed Spirit Halloween, has everything you can think of for Halloween. Topsy's was a plus!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is West Ridge Mall located?

West Ridge Mall is at 1801 SW Wanamaker Rd, Topeka, KS 66604, in Topeka, Kansas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is West Ridge Mall?

West Ridge Mall is listed as a hardware store.

What are the hours of West Ridge Mall?

Published hours are Monday: 10 am–9 pm; Tuesday: 10 am–9 pm; Wednesday: 10 am–9 pm; Thursday: 10 am–9 pm; Friday: 10 am–9 pm; Saturday: 10 am–9 pm; Sunday: 12–6 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is West Ridge Mall open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 12–6 pm.

What is the phone number of West Ridge Mall?

You can call West Ridge Mall at (785) 271-5500.

How is West Ridge Mall rated on Google?

West Ridge Mall has a Google rating of 3.6 out of 5 from 4,169 reviews.

Does West Ridge Mall have a website?

Yes, the website of West Ridge Mall is westridgemall.com (linked on this page).

More hardware & home improvement stores in Topeka

All hardware & home improvement stores in Topeka β†’

Waters Hardware- Topeka

Hardware & Home Improvement Stores Β· Topeka, Kansas

1321 SW 21st St, Topeka, KS 66604

4.8 (120)

Bomgaars

Hardware & Home Improvement Stores Β· Topeka, Kansas

1133 SW Wanamaker Rd, Topeka, KS 66604

4.3 (89)

Other categories in Topeka

Popular searches